Staff Directory

Leo F. Giblyn

Administration
Principal
Amanda Muldowney
Assistant Principal
Amy Lederer
Faculty and Staff
* Kindergarten
Danielle Barry
Francie Jonza
Samantha Liff
Katherine Williams
*Grade 1
Stefanie Adames
(Dual Language)
Carissa Grimaldi
Courtney Gross
Ms. Gabrus / Ms. Correnti
Lauren Quezada
Anita Stevenson
(Incl.)
*Grade 2
Jahn Corbo
Christina DeFranco
Lindsey Fisher
Diana Frohman
(DL)
Eileen Moloney
Carla Sasso
(DL)
Patricia Vollkommer
*Grade 3
Suzanne Caravousanos
Therese Casoria
(DL)
Artemis Corsini
Lisa Malone / Danielle Barry
(Incl.)
Mayra Espina
(DL)
Christina Molnar
Christa Vetack
*Grade 4
Patricia Carlino
(DL)
George DiGiovanni
Daria Jackson-Legagneur
Kelly Nicholson
Susan Wandzilak
Lisa Watson
(DL)
*Specialists
Annabell Afanador-Vega
(ESL)
Larraine Brown
(Reading)
Wendy Connelly
(Reading)
Lori Downing
(Reading)
Courtney Gross
Stephanie Huggard
(Reading)
Mary Kelly
(Math)
Ruby Rivera
(Speech)
Beth Rugolo
(ESL)
Renee Zaldivar
(ESL)
Cafeteria Staff
Edna Chisolm
Elaine Jenkins
(Asst. Cook)
Laureen Jones
Janet Morreale
Maria Zaiter
Custodial Staff
Michael Haggerty
(Custodian)
Earl Nelson
Jason Rivera
Taurin Robinson
(Head Custodian)
Magnet Office Staff
Susan Fiore
Office Staff
Denise Barry
Anna Rathbun
Permanent Substitutes
Michelle Mattson
Diana Munoz
Marilyn Salamone
PPS
Christine Brennan
(Special Ed Teacher (grade 4))
Laura Castellano
(Special Education RR)
Agnes Ford-Burgess
(Nurse)
Eva Rowan
(Attendance)
Matthew Sether
(Psychologist)
Carmen Tarantino
(Social Worker)
Security
Marie Jocelyn Baucicaut
Specials
Shannon Abramovitz
(Music)
Kathleen Alvarez
(Music Teacher)
Cathy Beck
(Music-Strings split assign.)
Lisa Eisenberg
(Library-Media)
Glenn Koski
(Instrumental Music split assign.)
Timothy Thom
(Physical Education)
William Timmes
(Physical Education split assign.)
Susan Warren
(Art)
Teaching Assistants
June Anson
Amanda Bernstein
Terri Cariello
Lauren Chimeri
Lisa Chimeri
Carmen Curran
(split assign.)
Elizabeth DeSalvo
Theodore DeVenuti
Manuela Domenech
Nicole Finch
Quincy Finch
Lindsay Fisher
Barbara Goldman
Marianna Hernandez
Jaime Iacono
Roberta Klimas
Randy Meshnick
Sherrie Papayanopoulos
Alicia Spies
Denise Stafutti
Mamiett Tucker
Melissan Urias
Allison Wendroff
Andrea Zucker